List of all trains running between Amravati Terminal (AMI) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations along with their routes, fare and time table.

Trains from Amravati Terminal to Mumbai CST



Type Source and Destination station name or code
From:  
To:  

14 trains from Amravati Terminal to Mumbai CST

S#. Train No. Name Dept. Arr. Dist. Dept. Days
1. 12112 Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express 19:05 06:25 672km
SMTWTFS
2. 12140 Sewagram Superfast Express 00:23 12:00 662km
SMTWTFS
3. 22128 Anandwan Superfast Express 00:57 12:37 655km
SMTWTFS
4. 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express 03:03 12:22 610km
SMTWTFS
5. 22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express 03:03 12:22 609km
SMTWTFS
6. 12860 Gitanjali Express 10:15 21:20 663km
SMTWTFS
7. 12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express 11:25 23:15 663km
SMTWTFS
8. 18030 Shalimar-Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express 15:45 03:45 655km
SMTWTFS
9. 12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail 16:12 05:20 708km
SMTWTFS
10. 11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express 18:07 12:37 857km
SMTWTFS
11. 12106 Vidarbha Express 19:02 07:00 708km
SMTWTFS
12. 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 19:10 04:37 610km
SMTWTFS
13. 12152 Samarsata SuperFast Express 20:45 06:27 609km
SMTWTFS
14. 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express 20:48 06:27 609km
SMTWTFS

Amravati Terminal to Mumbai CST Train Fare

The following fare charts display the price of various classes of train tickets for Amravati Terminal to Mumbai CST. These train fares are for General Quota tickets only.

Amravati - Mumbai CST SuperFast Express (12112) train fare chart
• SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 455
• THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,190
• SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,700
• FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,890

Mumbai CST to Amravati Terminal Trains